Login
Teams & Schedules
Help Center
Buy your State Cup Gear here!
FAQ
Information
Apply Team
2016 Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
VENUE: Frances Ryan Park
FIELD: 3
FIELD#: 3
Friday, July 15, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
281004
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
05:20 PM
3
Scripps United - G2002
1
vs.
Oceanside Breakers -G02Blu
0
G2002 Bracket
282063
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
06:40 PM
3
Fallbrook Villa F.C. 2001
5
vs.
FC Heat B2001
0
B2001 Bracket
282015
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
08:00 PM
3
FC Heat B2004 GREEN
2
vs.
Oceanside Breakers -B04 Blu
3
B2004 Bronze Bracket
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
282030
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
08:00 AM
3
San Diego Football Academy- 01 - B2003 Stripe
4
vs.
San Diego SC B2003 Black
3
B2003 Bracket
282024
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
09:20 AM
3
FC Heat B2004 WHITE
0
vs.
FC Heat B2004 BLUE
1
B2004 Silver Bracket
282045
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
10:30 AM
3
San Elijo Matrix
0
vs.
Temecula United - B2002MR
4
B2002 Bronze Bracket
280968
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
11:50 AM
3
Vista Storm SC - G2005 Black
2
vs.
FC Heat G2005
0
G2005 Bracket
281015
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
01:00 PM
3
Borussia Del Mar G01
0
vs.
Temecula United - G2001M
5
G2001 Bracket
282056
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
02:20 PM
3
LIVERPOOL SC B02 - RED
0
vs.
Wolfpack SC Blue B02
3
B2002 Silver Bracket
281011
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
03:40 PM
3
FC Heat G2001 BLUE
2
vs.
LIVERPOOL SC G01 - PREMIER
1
G2001 Bracket
282060
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
05:00 PM
3
FC Heat B2002 BLUE
7
vs.
Yucaipa Spartans FC
0
B2001 Bracket
Sunday, July 17, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
282017
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
08:00 AM
3
FC Heat B2005 Black
1
vs.
Oceanside Breakers -B04 Blu
3
B2004 Bronze Semi-Final
282033
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
09:15 AM
3
San Diego SC B2003 Black
3
vs.
Breakers B03 Blue
0
B2003 Bracket
280977
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
10:25 AM
3
FC Heat G2004 BLUE
0
vs.
Murrieta Surf G04B Uribe
2
G2004 Bracket
282046
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
11:35 AM
3
Strikers FC 2002
4
vs.
San Elijo Matrix
0
B2002 Bronze Bracket
282065
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
12:55 PM
3
Fallbrook Villa F.C. 2001
1
vs.
FC Heat B2002 BLUE
4
B2001 Semi-Final
282052
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
02:20 PM
3
Wolfpack SC Blue B02
0
vs.
Fallbrook Villa F.C. 2002
0
B2002 Silver Bracket
281005
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
03:40 PM
3
Scripps United - G2002
1
vs.
FC HEAT G2002 Hernandez
0
G2002 Bracket
282076
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
05:00 PM
3
FC Heat B99 Black Rolim
2
vs.
Arsenal Elite ll
2
B1998 Bracket
280987
Dave Shelton Memorial Cup
06:20 PM
3
Barca Cantera - Gu12 Ramona Prado
1
vs.
Hurricanes G03
0
G2003 Bronze Final